UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE TENTH CIRCUIT
[…] Based on case law, there is more than one correct way to count the two-year period. By taking the evidence in the light most favorable to Plaintiff, then the Court would have had to abide by the method which would find Plaintiff acting within the prescribed time-frame, as the D.C. Court properly ruled.

The Wyoming Court did not view the evidence in the light most favorable to Plaintiff. The following fourth issue proves this point as well.

d. Fourth Issue: Whether the Court properly evaluated when Plaintiff knew of the “essential elements?”

Argument and Authorities:

According to 26 CFR §301.7433-1(g), the cause of action accrues when a Plaintiff “has had a reasonable opportunity to discover all essential elements of a possible cause of action.”